headerimage
Home
Judges and Breeds - by breed Print E-mail

Windsor are pleased to announce that the Kennel Club have passed the following Judges for the 2019 Show.

Show - Day Breeds CC Judge Notes
Thursday Affenpinschers CC Mrs D L Shepherd
Sunday Afghan Hounds CC Mrs D Peek-Matar
Thursday Airedale Terriers CC Mrs L Lee
Sunday Akitas CC Mr C D Thomas
Friday Alaskan Malamutes CC Mrs C M John
Thursday to Sunday All Puppy Groups and Best Puppy in Show Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter
Thursday to Sunday All Veteran Groups and Best Veteran in Show Mr S Band
Friday Australian Cattle Dogs CC Mr J Luscott
Friday Australian Shepherds CC Mr K R Newhouse
Thursday Australian Silky Terriers Dr G G Curr
Thursday Australian Terriers CC Miss A Bradley
Thursday to Sunday AVNSC by Group if required Mr S C Luxmoore
Sunday Basenjis CC Mrs D Hardy
Sunday Basset Fauve de Bretagne CC Mrs J Betts
Sunday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) CC Mrs J Betts
Sunday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) CC Mr J Horswell
Sunday Basset Hounds CC Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Sunday Beagles CC Miss H H Peach
Friday Bearded Collies CC Mrs J Wood Subject to KC approval
Friday Beauceron Mr M W James
Thursday Bedlington Terrier CC Mrs Y Greenland
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Groenendael) CC Miss J A Hearson
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois) CC Miss J A Hearson
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Tervueren) CC Miss N E Mackie
Friday Bernese Mountain Dogs CC Mr K R Newhouse
Sunday Best in Show Mr W R Irving
Thursday Bichon Frise CC Mrs V J Cumpstey
Sunday Bloodhounds CC Dr H E Almey
Thursday Bolognese Dr G G Curr
Friday Border Collies CC Mr N Allan
Thursday Border Terriers CC Mrs J E Tuck
Sunday Borzoi CC Mrs R Downes
Sunday Boston Terriers CC Mr R I Millar
Friday Bouvier des Flandres CC Mr A F Foss
Friday Boxers CC Mr M H Beardow
Saturday Bracco Italiano CC Mr K A W Young
Friday Briards CC Mrs A T Webb
Saturday Brittany CC Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Thursday Bull Terriers CC Mr C J Wright
Thursday Bull Terriers (Miniature) CC Mr P Wilkinson
Sunday Bulldogs CC Mr C D Thomas
Friday Bullmastiffs CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Cairn Terriers CC Mr I L B Shaw
Friday Catalan Sheepdog Mr M W James
Thursday to Sunday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes Mr A P Moran
Thursday Cavalier King Charles Spaniels CC Miss E McInally
Thursday Cesky Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Chihuahuas (Long Coat) CC Mr T J Ball
Thursday Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) CC Mr T D Mather
Thursday Chinese Crested Dogs CC Miss L Tarabad
Sunday Chow Chows CC Mrs S L Jakeman
Sunday Cirneco dell'Etna Miss J Startup
Friday Collies (Rough) CC Mrs E Kitchen
Friday Collies (Smooth) CC Mr K A Starkey
Thursday Coton de Tulear Dr G G Curr
Sunday Dachshunds (Long Haired) CC Mrs C Dare
Sunday Dachshunds (Min. Long Haired) CC Mr B Ballan
Sunday Dachshunds (Min. Smooth Haired) CC Miss N A Spencer
Sunday Dachshunds (Min. Wire Haired) CC Mrs J Rowe
Sunday Dachshunds (Smooth Haired) CC Mr B Ballan
Sunday Dachshunds (Wire Haired) CC Mrs J D Rowe
Sunday Dalmatians CC Mrs E B Tillson
Thursday Dandie Dinmont Terriers CC Mr D Guy
Sunday Deerhound CC Mrs V Phillips
Friday Dobermanns CC Mr A Fisher
Friday Dogue de Bordeaux CC Mr J Horswell
Saturday English Setters CC Mrs W Reid
Thursday English Toy Terriers CC Mr J R Haynes
Friday Estrela Mountain Dogs Mr M W James
Sunday Eurasier Mr M W James
Friday Finnish Lapphunds CC Mrs S Dickson
Sunday Finnish Spitz CC Mrs P I Slater
Thursday Fox Terriers (Smooth) CC Mr P A Julian
Thursday Fox Terriers (Wire) CC Mr P A Julian
Sunday French Bulldogs CC Mr T J Ball
Saturday German Longhaired Pointers Mr A F Foss
Friday German Pinschers Mrs J M Ellis
Friday German Shepherd Dogs CC Mrs D M Stirling
Saturday German Shorthaired Pointers CC Mrs R M C Martin
Sunday German Spitz (Klein) CC Mrs TL Jackson
Sunday German Spitz (Mittel) CC Mrs H Fitzgibbon
Saturday German Wirehaired Pointers CC Mr T A Pearson
Friday Giant Schnauzers CC Mr C A Lunt
Thursday Glen of Imaal Terriers CC Mrs K A George
Saturday Gordon Setters CC Mrs L M King
Friday Great Danes CC Mrs M Bithell
Friday Great Swiss Mountain Dogs Mrs B Bodle
Sunday Greyhounds CC Miss C Millward
Thursday Griffons Bruxellois CC Mr K Berry
Thursday to Sunday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes Mr D Killilea
Saturday Gundog Group and Special Beginners Gundog Group Mr J Horswell
Sunday Hamiltonstovare Miss J C Dove
Thursday Havanese CC Mrs G Morris
Sunday Hound Group and Special Beginners Hound Group Miss S Parker
Friday Hungarian Pulis CC Mrs A Webb
Saturday Hungarian Vizslas CC Mrs D Hardy
Saturday Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas CC Mr R McMaster
Sunday Ibizan Hounds CC Miss J Startup
Thursday to Sunday Imported Register by Group if required Mr S C Luxmoore
Saturday Irish Red & White Setters CC Mr R P Bott
Saturday Irish Setters CC Miss C M H Tuite
Thursday Irish Terriers CC Mr K J Bartlett
Sunday Irish Wolfhounds CC Miss M R McBryde
Thursday Italian Greyhounds CC Mr A Leonard
Saturday Italian Spinone CC Mrs A Howes
Thursday Jack Russell Terriers Mr D Guy
Sunday Japanese Akita Inu Mr M W James
Thursday Japanese Chin CC Mrs C H Rose
Sunday Japanese Shiba Inu CC Mr G J Hinsley
Sunday Japanese Spitz CC Mrs S L Jakeman
Thursday to Sunday Junior Handling Association 6 - 11 & 12 - 16 Miss L L Green Subject to KC approval
Sunday Keeshonds CC Mrs G Clark
Thursday Kerry Blue Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday King Charles Spaniels CC Mrs T M Jackson
Sunday Kooikerhondje Mr M W James
Saturday Lagotto Romagnolo Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Thursday Lakeland Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole
Friday Lancashire Heelers CC Mr C J Quantrill
Saturday Large Munsterlanders CC Mr R J Morris
Friday Leonbergers CC Mr A Foss
Sunday Lhasa Apsos CC Miss S Roberts
Thursday Lowchen CC Mr K Berry
Thursday Maltese CC Mr A Foss
Thursday Manchester Terriers CC Mrs E Cartledge
Friday Maremma Sheepdogs Mr M W James
Friday Mastiffs CC Mrs P E M Jeans-Brown
Thursday Miniature Pinschers CC Mr K Berry
Sunday Miniature Schnauzers CC Mr T D Mather
Friday Neopolitan Mastiffs Mrs B Bodle
Friday Newfoundlands CC Mr P Galvin
Thursday Norfolk Terriers CC Mrs N R Newton
Friday Norwegian Buhunds CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Sunday Norwegian Elkhounds CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Thursday Norwich Terriers CC Mrs D Dorkind
Friday Old English Sheepdogs CC Ms S E Bushell
Sunday Otterhounds CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Papillons CC Mrs S Stanbury
Thursday Parson Russell Terriers CC Mr K G Moore
Friday Pastoral Group and Special Beginners Pastoral Group Mr P Lawless
Thursday Pekingese CC Mr R Haynes
Sunday Pharaoh Hounds CC Mrs V Phillips
Saturday Pointers CC Mr R McMaster
Friday Polish Lowland Sheepdogs CC Mrs T A Cousins-Brown Subject to KC approval
Thursday Pomeranians CC Mr T D Mather Subject to KC approval
Sunday Poodles (Miniature) CC Mrs D S Rodaway
Sunday Poodles (Standard) CC Mr T D Mather
Sunday Poodles (Toy) CC Mrs A L Bax
Sunday Portuguese Podengo Miss J C Dove
Friday Portuguese Water Dogs CC Mr A E Burscough
Thursday Pugs CC Mr I Brown
Friday Pyrenean Mountain Dogs CC Mrs S A Tadd
Friday Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) Mrs V Wilford
Saturday Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Saturday Retrievers (Curly Coated) CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Saturday Retrievers (Flat Coated) CC Mr B T Izzard
Saturday Retrievers (Golden) Bitch CC Mrs S Webster
Saturday Retrievers (Golden) Dog CC Mr E Webster
Saturday Retrievers (Labrador) CC Mrs L Miles
Saturday Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) CC Mr R J Morris
Sunday Rhodesian Ridgebacks CC Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Friday Rottweilers CC Mrs J Ellis
Friday Russian Black Terriers Mrs B Bodle
Sunday Salukis CC Mr J Horswell
Friday Samoyeds CC Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Sunday Schipperkes CC Mr I Millar
Sunday Schnauzers CC Mr C P Clay
Thursday Scottish Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole
Thursday Sealyham Terriers CC Mrs E Cartledge
Sunday Shar Pei CC Mrs S L Butterfield
Friday Shetland Sheepdogs CC Mrs C Bailey
Sunday Shih Tzus CC Mrs J D McIntyre
Friday Siberian Huskies CC Mrs C John
Thursday Skye Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers CC Mr D Guy
Saturday Spaniels (American Cocker) CC Mrs L J Nelson
Saturday Spaniels (Clumber) CC Mrs R M C Martin
Saturday Spaniels (Cocker) CC Mrs T Dennis
Saturday Spaniels (English Springer) CC Mrs J Mitchell
Saturday Spaniels (Field) CC Mr E Lockett
Saturday Spaniels (Irish Water) CC Mr A Andrews
Saturday Spaniels (Sussex) CC Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Saturday Spaniels (Welsh Springer) CC Mrs K M Dunbar
Saturday Spanish Water Dogs CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Friday St. Bernards CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Thursday Staffordshire Bull Terriers CC Mr C Scanlan
Friday Swedish Vallhunds CC Mr A F Foss
Thursday Terrier Group and Special Beginners Terrier Group Mr S Plane
Thursday to Sunday The Agria Junior Stakes Mr S C Luxmoore
Thursday to Sunday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes Mr K J Bartlett
Thursday to Sunday The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes Mr D Killilea
Thursday to Sunday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes Mr D Killilea
Thursday to Sunday The Terry Thorn Memorial Bred by Exhibitor and Not Bred by Exhibitor Open Stakes Mrs H Hutchings-Brooks
Thursday to Sunday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes Mr J Luscott
Thursday to Sunday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes Mr K J Bartlett
Friday Tibetan Mastiffs CC Mr C J Quantrill
Sunday Tibetan Spaniels CC Mrs P J Bevis
Sunday Tibetan Terriers CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Thursday Toy Group and Special Beginners Toy Group Mr D Guy
Sunday Utility Group and Special Beginners Utility Group Mr P Young
Saturday Weimaraners CC Miss D L Wallwork
Friday Welsh Corgis (Cardigan) CC Mrs D M King
Friday Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) CC Mr K J Dover
Thursday Welsh Terriers CC Miss A Bradley
Thursday West Highland White Terriers CC Miss S R Jenkins
Sunday Whippets CC Mr A Foss
Friday Working Group and Special Beginners Working Group Mr P Lawless
Thursday Yorkshire Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole