headerimage
Home Show Info Event details Judges and Breeds - by breed
Judges and Breeds - by breed Print E-mail

Windsor are pleased to announce that the Kennel Club have passed the following Judges for the 2018 Show.

 

Show - Day Breeds CC Judge Notes
Thursday Affenpinschers CC Mr Andrew Stewart
Thursday Afghan Hounds Miss Naomi Cowley
Friday Airedale Terriers CC Mr Brian Collins
Friday Akitas CC Ms Paula Sillett
Saturday Alaskan Malamutes CC Mr Frank Kane
Saturday Australian Cattle Dogs Mrs Sue Bird
Saturday Australian Shepherds CC Mr Darren Clarke
Thursday Australian Silky Terriers Mr Frank Kane
Friday Australian Terriers Ms Yvonne Cannon
Thursday Basenjis CC Mrs Paula Steele
Thursday Basset Fauve de Bretagne CC Mrs Maggie Holder
Thursday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) CC Mr Eddie Webster
Thursday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Mr David Knights
Thursday Basset Hounds Mr Eddie Webster
Thursday Beagles CC Mrs Georgina Kemp
Saturday Bearded Collies CC Mrs Christina Bailey
Saturday Beauceron Mrs Sue Parkin-Russell
Friday Bedlington Terrier CC Mr Martin Phillips
Saturday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Groenendael) Mrs Sue Bird
Saturday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois) Mrs Sue Bird
Saturday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Tervueren) CC Mrs Linda Lester
Saturday Bernese Mountain Dogs CC Mr Tom Kelly
Thursday Bichon Frise CC Mr Tony Allcock MBE
Thursday Bloodhounds CC Mr Colin Avery
Thursday Bolognese Mr Frank Kane
Saturday Border Collies CC Mrs Samantha Tydeman
Friday Border Terriers CC Ms Sarah Dandy
Thursday Borzoi CC Mrs Sue Pinkerton
Friday Boston Terriers CC Mr Chris Thomas
Saturday Bouvier des Flandres CC Mr Graham Hill
Saturday Boxers CC Mrs Debbi Huggins
Sunday Bracco Italiano Bitches Mr Peter Harper
Sunday Bracco Italiano Dogs Mr Andrew Scourfield
Saturday Briards CC Mr Dave Weller
Sunday Brittany CC Mr Robert McMaster
Friday Bull Terriers CC Mrs Elaine Clark
Friday Bull Terriers (Miniature) Mr Frank Kane
Friday Bulldogs CC Miss Susan Jay
Saturday Bullmastiffs Mrs Trudy Talbot
Friday Cairn Terriers CC Mr Anthony Osborn
Saturday Catalan Sheepdog Mrs Carole Smedley
Thursday Cavalier King Charles Spaniels CC Mr Bryan Claydon
Friday Cesky Terriers Mr Alan Small
Thursday Chihuahuas (Long Coat) CC Mrs Grace Godwin
Thursday Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) Mrs Jane Paradise
Thursday Chinese Crested Dogs CC Mr Amdrew Stewart
Friday Chow Chows Mrs Vickie Ellis
Thursday Cirneco dell'Etna Mr Robert Greaves
Saturday Collies (Rough) CC Mr Maurice Haslam
Saturday Collies (Smooth) Mr Frank Kane
Thursday Coton de Tulear Mr Jim Murdoch
Thursday Dachshunds (Long Haired) Mrs Amanda Orchard
Thursday Dachshunds (Min. Long Haired) CC Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
Thursday Dachshunds (Min. Smooth Haired) CC Mr Graham Hill
Thursday Dachshunds (Min. Wire Haired) CC Mrs Lynda Billinghurst
Thursday Dachshunds (Smooth Haired) Miss Becki Rowe
Thursday Dachshunds (Wire Haired) CC Mr Paul Singleton
Friday Dalmatians CC Mrs Brenda Rance
Friday Dandie Dinmont Terriers CC Mr Alan Stephenson
Thursday Deerhound CC Miss Alison Morton
Saturday Dobermanns CC Mr Clive Evans
Saturday Dogue de Bordeaux Mr David Chapman
Sunday English Setters CC Mr Peter Halstead Subject to KC approval
Thursday English Toy Terriers CC Mr Kevan Berry
Saturday Estrela Mountain Dogs Mrs Frances Kaye
Friday Eurasier Mr Steven Seymour
Saturday Finnish Lapphunds CC Miss Rose-Marie Emery (Sweden)
Thursday Finnish Spitz Mr David Knights
Friday Fox Terriers (Smooth) CC Mr Walter Jungblut (Germany)
Friday Fox Terriers (Wire) CC Mr Walter Jungblut (Germany)
Friday French Bulldogs CC Mr Graham Godfrey
Sunday German Longhaired Pointers Mrs Eileen Winser
Saturday German Shepherd Dogs Mrs Terrie Cousins-Brown
Sunday German Shorthaired Pointers CC Mr Rob McMaster
Friday German Spitz (Klein) CC Mrs Niki Allison
Friday German Spitz (Mittel) CC Mrs Niki Allison
Sunday German Wirehaired Pointers CC Mrs Jane Eyeington
Saturday Giant Schnauzers CC Mrs Caroline Wareing
Friday Glen of Imaal Terriers Ms Yvonne Cannon
Sunday Gordon Setters CC Mr Graham Lambert
Saturday Great Danes CC Mrs Caroline Wareing
Saturday Great Swiss Mountain Dogs Mr Peter Jolley
Thursday Greyhounds CC Mr Frank Kane
Thursday Griffons Bruxellois CC Mr Stuart Plane
Thursday Hamiltonstovare Mr Anthony Oakden
Thursday Havanese Mrs Dorothy Bunting
Saturday Hungarian Pulis CC Mr Darren Clarke
Sunday Hungarian Vizslas CC Mr Terry Pearson
Sunday Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas CC Mrs Carole Coode
Thursday Ibizan Hounds Mr Albert Wight
Sunday Irish Red & White Setters Ms Annette Mappin
Sunday Irish Setters CC Mrs Imelda Hillocks
Friday Irish Terriers CC Mr Walter Jungblut (Germany)
Thursday Irish Wolfhounds CC Mr Mike Caple
Thursday Italian Greyhounds CC Mr Stuart Payne
Sunday Italian Spinone CC Mrs Phillipa Cotterell
Friday Jack Russell Terriers Mr Steven Seymour
Friday Japanese Akita Inu Mrs Cherry Wilklinson
Thursday Japanese Chin CC Mr Nigel Marsh
Friday Japanese Shiba Inu CC Mrs Belinda Roskell
Friday Japanese Spitz Mr Mark James
Friday Keeshonds CC Mr Brian Bennett
Friday Kerry Blue Terriers Mr Albert Wight
Thursday King Charles Spaniels CC Mr Albert Wight
Friday Kooikerhondje Mrs Tina Westwood
Sunday Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs Penny Williams
Friday Lakeland Terriers CC Mrs Elaine Baldwin
Saturday Lancashire Heelers Mrs Jayne Alpe
Sunday Large Munsterlanders CC Mr James Harper
Saturday Leonbergers CC Mr Michael Feehan
Friday Lhasa Apsos CC Mrs Sarah Hattrell
Thursday Lowchen CC Mr Robert Dunlop
Thursday Maltese CC Mr Kevan Berry
Friday Manchester Terriers Ms Yvonne Cannon
Saturday Maremma Sheepdogs Mr Albert Wight
Saturday Mastiffs Mrs Pauline Gittins
Thursday Miniature Pinschers CC Mr Stuart Payne
Friday Miniature Schnauzers Mr Lee Cox
Saturday Neopolitan Mastiffs Mr Stephen Cox
Saturday Newfoundlands CC Mr Stephen Kinsella (Ireland)
Friday Norfolk Terriers CC Mrs Jill Stevenson
Saturday Norwegian Buhunds CC Mr Mike Vines
Thursday Norwegian Elkhounds CC Mr Andrew Cheatham
Friday Norwich Terriers CC Mrs Jill Stevenson
Saturday Old English Sheepdogs Miss Jenna Higgins
Thursday Otterhounds Mr Albert Wight
Thursday Papillons CC Mrs Patricia Cox
Friday Parson Russell Terriers CC Mr Alan Small
Thursday Pekingese CC Mr Nigel Marsh
Thursday Pharaoh Hounds CC Mrs Pam Ayling
Sunday Pointers CC Mrs Barbara Critchley
Saturday Polish Lowland Sheepdogs Mr Geoffrey Booth
Thursday Pomeranians Mr Eddie Bishop
Friday Poodles (Miniature) CC Mr Andrew Hoblin
Friday Poodles (Standard) Mrs Jill Fountain
Friday Poodles (Toy) CC Mr Andrew Hoblin
Thursday Portuguese Podengo Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
Saturday Portuguese Water Dogs CC Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
Thursday Pugs CC Mrs Marian Wright
Saturday Pyrenean Mountain Dogs CC Mrs Gillian Pollard
Saturday Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) Mrs Sue Bird
Sunday Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) Ms Annette Mappin
Sunday Retrievers (Curly Coated) Mrs Jane Eyeington
Sunday Retrievers (Flat Coated) CC Miss Becky Johnson
Sunday Retrievers (Golden) CC Mrs Rosemary Lewis
Sunday Retrievers (Labrador) CC Mr Mark Rawlinson
Sunday Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) CC Mrs Yvonne Burchell
Thursday Rhodesian Ridgebacks CC Mr Paul Singleton
Saturday Rottweilers CC Mrs Kay Brawn
Saturday Russian Black Terriers Mr Stephen Kinsella (Ireland)
Thursday Salukis CC Mrs Clair Chryssolor
Saturday Samoyeds Mr Darren Clarke
Friday Schipperkes CC Mrs Barbara West
Friday Schnauzers CC Miss Pippa Moore
Friday Scottish Terriers CC Mr Paul Wilkinson
Friday Sealyham Terriers Mr Albert Wight
Friday Shar Pei CC Mrs Sheila Jakeman
Saturday Shetland Sheepdogs CC Mrs Stella Clark
Friday Shih Tzus CC Mr Tony Paczkowski
Saturday Siberian Huskies CC Mr Albert Wight
Friday Skye Terriers Mr Frank Kane
Friday Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers Mr Tom Mather
Sunday Spaniels (American Cocker) CC Mr Bill Gray
Sunday Spaniels (Clumber) CC Mr Nigel Worth
Sunday Spaniels (Cocker) CC Mrs Carole Wood
Sunday Spaniels (English Springer) Mr Daniel Lambert
Sunday Spaniels (Field) CC Mrs Elaine Thomas
Sunday Spaniels (Irish Water) CC Mrs Penny Williams
Sunday Spaniels (Sussex) CC Mr Peter Harper
Sunday Spaniels (Welsh Springer) CC Mr Nigel Worth
Sunday Spanish Water Dogs (Bitches) Mr Andrew Scourfield
Sunday Spanish Water Dogs (Dogs) Mr Peter Harper
Saturday St. Bernards CC Mr Bill Gray
Friday Staffordshire Bull Terriers CC Mrs Elizabeth Stanway
Saturday Swedish Vallhunds CC Mrs Jo Day
Saturday Tibetan Mastiffs Mr Graham Hill
Friday Tibetan Spaniels CC Miss Adele Summers
Friday Tibetan Terriers CC Mrs Patricia Tempest
Sunday Weimaraners CC Mrs Claire Rodgers
Saturday Welsh Corgis (Cardigan) Mrs Sue Bird
Saturday Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) CC Mrs Carole Smedley
Friday Welsh Terriers Mr Frank Kane
Friday West Highland White Terriers CC Mr Paul Wilkinson
Thursday Whippets CC Mrs Caroline Osborne
Thursday Yorkshire Terriers Mr Nigel Marsh
Sunday Best in Show Mr Robin Newhouse
Thursday to Sunday Best Puppy in Show and all Puppy Groups Mrs Lynne Salt
Thursday to Sunday All Veteran Groups and Best Veteran in Show Dr Andreas Schemel
Thursday Hound Group and Hound Special Beginners Group Miss Jenny Dove
Thursday Toy Group and Toy Special Beginners Group Mr Brian Rix
Friday Terrier Group and Terrier Special Beginners Group Miss Ann Bradley
Friday Utility Group and Utility Special Beginners Group Mr David Roberts
Saturday Pastoral Group and Pastoral Special Beginners Group Mr Robin Newhouse
Saturday Working Group and Working Special Beginners Group Mrs Bridgette Bodle
Sunday Gundog Group and Gundog Special Beginners Group Mr Frank Kane
Thursday to Sunday AVNSC Mr Peter Jolley
Thursday to Sunday Imported Register Mr Peter Jolley
Thursday to Sunday Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) Dr Georgina Ferguson
Thursday to Sunday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes Mr Nick Gourley
Thursday to Sunday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes Mr Stuart Band
Thursday to Sunday The Agria Junior Stakes Mr Peter Young
Thursday to Sunday The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes Mr Tom Mather
Thursday to Sunday The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes Mrs Liz Cartledge
Thursday to Sunday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes Mr Tom Mather
Thursday to Sunday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes Mr Peter Young
Thursday to Sunday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes Mr Graham Hill
Thursday to Sunday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes Mr Nick Gourley