headerimage
Home Show Info Event details Where to find your breed
Where to find your breed Print E-mail

Find breed, entries, benching tent, ring number and order in ring.

 

Number Breed Dogs Entries Benching tent Ring Order in ring
1-12 Airedale Terriers 27 27 1 25 4th
13-24 Australian Terriers 15 14 1 22 2nd
25-36 Bedlington Terrier 49 48 1 27 2nd
37-54 Border Terriers 107 121 1 21 1st
55-66 Bull Terriers 51 52 1 19 1st
67-78 Bull Terriers (Miniature) 26 27 1 19 2nd
79-90 Cairn Terriers 30 31 1 22 1st
91-102 Cesky Terriers 17 17 1 7 2nd
103-114 Dandie Dinmont Terriers 29 30 1 23 1st
115-126 Fox Terriers (Smooth) 37 37 2 28 2nd
127-138 Fox Terriers (Wire) 24 24 2 28 3rd
139-150 Glen of Imaal Terriers 12 11 2 27 1st
151-162 Irish Terriers 25 25 2 28 1st 8.30 start
163-174 Jack Russell Terriers 28 31 2 23 3rd
175-186 Kerry Blue Terriers 27 27 2 29 Not before 10.30
187-198 Lakeland Terriers 10 10 2 20 3rd
199-210 Manchester Terriers 21 21 2 25 3rd
211-226 Norfolk Terriers 27 26 2 26 2nd
227-238 Norwich Terriers 22 25 2 26 1st
239-254 Parson Russell Terriers 40 39 2 24 1st
255-266 Scottish Terriers 44 40 2 20 2nd
267-278 Sealyham Terriers 25 24 2 25 2nd
279-290 Skye Terriers 15 15 2 7 1st
291-302 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers 46 44 2 23 2nd
303-322 Staffordshire Bull Terriers 86 90 2 30 1st
323-334 Welsh Terriers 17 15 2 25 1st
335-350 West Highland White Terriers 49 43 3 6 1st
351-366 Affenpinschers 72 72 3 8 1st
367-372 Australian Silky Terriers 4 4 3 3 3rd
373-388 Bichon Frise 56 46 3 2 1st
389-400 Bolognese 22 21 4 3 2nd
401-426 Cavalier King Charles Spaniels 130 142 4 11 1st
427-446 Chihuahuas (Long Coat) 85 92 4 12 1st
447-462 Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) 74 72 4 13 2nd
463-478 Chinese Crested Dogs 44 50 4 14 1st
479-489 Coton de Tulear 32 33 4 3 1st
490-503 English Toy Terriers 43 46 4 18 1st
504-515 Griffons Bruxellois 37 37 4 10 1st
516-527 Havanese 26 28 4 4 1st
528-543 Italian Greyhounds 23 24 4 17 1st
544-559 Japanese Chin 82 82 4 5 1st
560-571 King Charles Spaniels 43 41 5 17 2nd
572-583 Lowchen 27 24 5 7 2nd
584-595 Maltese 32 34 5 4 2nd
596-609 Miniature Pinschers 48 50 5 10 3rd
610-629 Papillons 90 95 5 15 1st
630-643 Pekingese 38 40 5 18 2nd
644-657 Pomeranians 88 89 5 13 1st 8.30 start
658-677 Pugs 140 153 5 16 1st
678-689 Yorkshire Terriers 36 35 5 20 1st
690-695 Imported Register (Toy) 13 14 7 3rd
696-697 Junior Handling Association 6 - 11 & 12 - 16 9 1A 1st
698 Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 16 1A 2nd
699 The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 24 1A 3rd
700 The Agria Junior Stakes 44 1A 4th
701-702 The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 25 1A 5th
703-704 The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes 13 1A 6th
705 The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 22 1B 1st
706 The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 39 1B 2nd
707-708 Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 66 1B 3rd
709 The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 24 1B 4th
710-725 Alaskan Malamutes 32 38 1 18 1st
726-741 Bernese Mountain Dogs 65 69 1 23 1st
742-753 Bouvier des Flandres 19 18 1 22 1st
754-775 Boxers 120 120 1 20/21 1st
776-787 Bullmastiffs 35 37 1 19 1st
788-803 Dobermanns 69 67 2 27/28 1st
804-815 Dogue de Bordeaux 48 48 2 19 2nd
816-824 German Pinschers 15 14 2 43526 2nd
825-836 Giant Schnauzers 26 25 2 25/26 1st
837-852 Great Danes 36 41 2 25/26 2nd
853-858 Great Swiss Mountain Dogs 8 8 2 24 3rd
859-876 Leonbergers 56 56 2 29/30 2nd
877-888 Mastiffs 29 26 2 24 1st
889-894 Neopolitan Mastiffs 10 11 2 24 2nd
895-910 Newfoundlands 33 35 2 29/30 1st
911-922 Portuguese Water Dogs 37 34 3 23 2nd
923-941 Rottweilers 71 67 3 43526 1st
942-951 Russian Black Terriers 14 17 3 24 4th
952-963 St. Bernards 50 56 3 4 1st
964-979 Siberian Huskies 36 36 3 5 2nd
980-991 Tibetan Mastiffs 23 27 3 22 3rd
1004-1015 Australian Cattle Dogs 10 10 3 9 1st
1016-1027 Australian Shepherds 34 34 3 7 3rd
1028-1047 Bearded Collies 124 130 3 6 1st
1048-1053 Beauceron 12 12 3 10 2nd
1054-1065 Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Groenendael) 28 26 4 4 3rd
1066-1077 Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois) 10 9 4 4 4th
1078-1089 Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Tervueren) 25 24 4 4 2nd
1090-1111 Border Collies 99 107 4 11 1st
1112-1123 Briards 35 36 4 12 2nd
1124-1129 Catalan Sheepdog 8 8 4 10 1st
1130-1149 Collies (Rough) 83 96 4 13 1st
1150-1161 Collies (Smooth) 17 18 4 13 2nd
1162-1173 Estrela Mountain Dogs 12 16 4 10 3rd
1174-1190 Finnish Lapphunds 38 40 4 12 1st
1191-1203 German Shepherd Dogs 87 95 4 5 1st
1204-1215 Hungarian Pulis 25 29 5 7 1st
1216-1227 Lancashire Heelers 17 18 5 8 1st
1228-1233 Maremma Sheepdogs 3 3 5 10 4th
1234-1245 Norwegian Buhunds 18 16 5 8 3rd
1246-1257 Old English Sheepdogs 39 39 5 16 1st
1258-1269 Polish Lowland Sheepdogs 16 13 5 23 2nd
1270-1281 Pyrenean Mountain Dogs 19 21 5 9 2nd
1282-1287 Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) 9 7 5 16 2nd
1288-1299 Samoyeds 51 50 5 7 2nd
1300-1321 Shetland Sheepdogs 92 109 5 14/15 1st
1322-1333 Swedish Vallhunds 17 18 5 8 2nd
1334-1345 Welsh Corgis (Cardigan) 34 37 5 17 2nd
1346-1361 Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) 62 61 5 17 1st
992-997 AVNSC (Working) 7 7 3 18 2nd
998-1003 Imported Register (Working) 1 1 3 18 3rd
1362-1367 AVNSC (Pastoral) 0 0 5 18 4th
1368-1373 Imported Register (Pastoral) 21 21 5 18 5th
1374-1375 Junior Handling Association 6 - 11 & 12 - 16 4 1A 1st
1376 Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 19 1A 2nd
1377 The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 29 1A 3rd
1378 The Agria Junior Stakes 30 1A 4th
1379-1380 The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 40 1A 5th
1381-1382 The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes 4 1A 6th
1383 The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 26 1B 1st
1384 The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 23 1B 2nd
1385-1386 Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 34 1B 3rd
1387 The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 32 1B 4th
1388-1399 Bracco Italiano 41 48 1 18/19 1st
1400-1411 Brittany 32 30 1 21 2nd
1412-1430 English Setters 55 60 1 22 1st
1431-1436 German Longhaired Pointers 5 6 1 24 3rd
1437-1452 German Shorthaired Pointers 65 67 1 24 1st
1453-1464 German Wirehaired Pointers 26 27 1 24 2nd
1465-1480 Gordon Setters 74 90 1 23 1st
1481-1496 Hungarian Vizslas 62 71 1 25 1st
1497-1510 Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas 30 28 1 29/30 1st
1511-1522 Irish Red & White Setters 29 29 2 27/28 1st
1523-1542 Irish Setters 129 149 2 4/5 1st
1543-1558 Italian Spinone 52 52 2 26 2nd
1559-1570 Lagotto Romagnolo 32 34 2 27/28 4th
1571-1582 Large Munsterlanders 34 35 2 26 1st
1583-1598 Pointers 88 95 2 29/30 2nd
1599-1610 Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) 23 26 2 27/28 3rd
1611-1622 Retrievers (Curly Coated) 30 32 2 27/28 2nd
1623-1642 Retrievers (Flat Coated) 112 131 2 6/7 1st
1643-1654 Retrievers (Golden) Dog 183 242 3 2 1st
1655-1666 Retrievers (Golden) Bitch 3 3 1st
1667-1690 Retrievers (Labrador) 197 215 4 12/13 1st
1691-1706 Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 68 77 4 8 2nd
1707-1722 Spaniels (American Cocker) 38 43 4 18/19 2nd
1723-1734 Spaniels (Clumber) 28 25 4 11 2nd
1735-1754 Spaniels (Cocker) 135 144 5 14/15 1st
1755-1768 Spaniels (English Springer) 75 76 5 16 1st
1769-1780 Spaniels (Field) 29 33 5 17 1st
1781-1792 Spaniels (Irish Water) 20 24 5 17 2nd
1793-1804 Spaniels (Sussex) 25 24 5 21 1st
1805-1820 Spaniels (Welsh Springer) 92 97 5 11 1st
1821-1832 Spanish Water Dogs 46 54 5 8 1st
1833-1850 Weimaraners 56 59 5 20 1st
1851-1856 Imported Register (Gundog) 9 9 5 23 3rd
1857-1858 Junior Handling Association 6 - 11 & 12 - 16 8 1A 1st
1859 Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 23 1A 2nd
1860 The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 26 1A 3rd
1861 The Agria Junior Stakes 38 1A 4th
1862-1863 The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 45 1A 5th
1864 The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes 5 1A 6th
1865 The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 41 1B 1st
1866 The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 42 1B 2nd
1867-1868 Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 42 1B 3rd
1869 The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 18 1B 4th
1870-1885 Afghan Hounds 112 106 1 25 1st 8.30 start
1886-1897 Basenjis 35 30 1 24 2nd
1898-1909 Basset Fauve de Bretagne 35 33 1 26 2nd
1910-1921 Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) 27 25 1 26 3rd
1922-1933 Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) 37 36 1 26 4th
1934-1945 Basset Hounds 52 55 1 26 1st
1946-1969 Beagles 113 127 1 22 1st
1970-1981 Bloodhounds 9 9 1 4/5 2nd
1982-1993 Borzoi 46 46 1 10 1st
1994-2001 Cirneco dell'Etna 19 18 1 18 3rd
2002-2013 Dachshunds (Long Haired) 44 44 2 29 2nd
2014-2029 Dachshunds (Min. Long Haired) 75 80 2 27 1st
2030-2041 Dachshunds (Smooth Haired) 87 91 2 27 2nd
2042-2057 Dachshunds (Min. Smooth Haired) 57 56 2 29 1st
2058-2069 Dachshunds (Wire Haired) 53 52 2 28 1st
2070-2081 Dachshunds (Min. Wire Haired) 48 52 2 28 2nd
2082-2097 Deerhound 48 47 2 30 1st
2098-2109 Finnish Spitz 10 10 2 24 3rd
2110-2123 Greyhounds 20 21 2 29 3rd
2124-2129 Hamiltonstovare 11 11 2 30 3rd
2130-2141 Ibizan Hounds 14 16 2 10 2nd
2142-2157 Irish Wolfhounds 53 54 2 30 2nd
2158-2169 Norwegian Elkhounds 16 17 2 23 1st
2170-2181 Otterhounds 19 17 2 9 2nd
2182-2193 Pharaoh Hounds 15 15 3 10 3rd
2194-2205 Portuguese Podengo 30 30 3 9 3rd
2206-2222 Rhodesian Ridgebacks 104 106 3 4/5 1st
2223-2238 Salukis 32 33 3 9 1st
2239-2264 Whippets 227 256 3 6/7 1st
2277-2288 Akitas 34 35 3 8 1st
2289-2304 Boston Terriers 59 58 3 14 1st
2305-2324 Bulldogs 91 91 3 8 2nd
2325-2336 Chow Chows 29 31 4 15 1st
2337-2352 Dalmatians 100 111 4 2/3 1st
2353-2364 Eurasier 15 16 4 16 5th
2365-2384 French Bulldogs 112 126 4 11 1st
2385-2396 German Spitz (Klein) 31 32 4 18 2nd
2397-2408 German Spitz (Mittel) 32 32 4 18 1st
2409-2420 Japanese Akita Inu 21 21 4 16 4th
2421-2432 Japanese Shiba Inu 40 43 4 12 1st
2433-2444 Japanese Spitz 61 64 4 15 2nd
2445-2456 Keeshonds 30 28 4 16 2nd
2457-2463 Kooikerhondje 15 17 4 16 3rd
2464-2479 Lhasa Apsos 66 60 4 13 1st
2480-2491 Miniature Schnauzers 68 66 4 19 1st
2492-2507 Poodles (Miniature) 49 49 5 20/21 1st
2508-2519 Poodles (Standard) 42 42 5 20/21 3rd
2520-2531 Poodles (Toy) 40 43 5 20/21 2nd
2532-2543 Schipperkes 42 46 5 14 2nd
2544-2555 Schnauzers 42 42 5 19 2nd
2556-2567 Shar Pei 25 23 5 16 1st
2568-2587 Shih Tzus 97 101 5 17 1st
2588-2603 Tibetan Spaniels 71 72 5 24 1st
2604-2623 Tibetan Terriers 101 101 5 23 2nd
2265-2270 AVNSC (Hound) 2 2 3 19 3rd
2271-2276 Imported Register (Hound) 14 14 3 19 4th
2624-2635 AVNSC (Utility) 3 3 5 19 5th
2636-2641 Imported Register (Utility) 16 18 5 19 6th
2642-2643 Junior Handling Association 6 - 11 & 12 - 16 24 1A 1st
2644 Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 26 1A 2nd
2645 The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 53 1A 3rd
2646 The Agria Junior Stakes 58 1A 4th
2647-2648 The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 56 1A 5th
2649-2650 The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes 11 1A 6th
2651 The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 28 1B 1st
2652 The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 43 1B 2nd
2653-2654 Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 89 1B 3rd
2655 The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 33 1B 4th