headerimage
Home Show Info Event details Where to find your breed - by day
Where to find your breed - by day Print E-mail

Find the benching tent, entries, ring number, order in ring and expected time by day.

 

Day Breed Dogs Entries Benching tent Ring number Order in ring
Thursday Bracco Italiano 38 40 1 17 1st
Thursday Brittany 20 20 1 16 3rd
Thursday English Setters 54 58 1 16 1st
Thursday German Longhaired Pointers (Dog) 5 5 1 17 2nd
Thursday German Longhaired Pointers (Bitch) 1 17 3rd
Thursday German Shorthaired Pointers 58 61 1 14 2nd
Thursday German Wirehaired Pointers 35 37 1 14 1st
Thursday Gordon Setters 70 79 1 15 1st
Thursday Hungarian Vizslas 69 77 1 13 1st
Thursday Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas 46 50 2 13 2nd
Thursday Irish Red & White Setters 30 34 2 10/11 1st
Thursday Irish Setters 98 116 2 4/5 1st
Thursday Italian Spinone 38 39 2 12 2nd
Thursday Lagotto Romagnolo 28 32 2 10/11 2nd
Thursday Large Munsterlanders 21 22 2 12 1st
Thursday Pointers 55 54 2 8/9 1st
Thursday Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) 12 12 2 10/11 3rd
Thursday Retrievers (Curly Coated) 11 12 2 10/11 4th
Thursday Retrievers (Flat Coated) 122 143 3 6/7 1st
Thursday Retrievers (Golden) 228 308 3 2/3 1st - 9.00am Start
Thursday Retrievers (Labrador) 190 220 4 24/25 1st
Thursday Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 56 80 4 20 2nd
Thursday Spaniels (American Cocker) 45 46 4 19 1st
Thursday Spaniels (Clumber) 21 22 4 21 2nd
Thursday Spaniels (Cocker) 120 132 5 22/23 1st
Thursday Spaniels (English Springer) 55 58 5 21 3rd
Thursday Spaniels (Field) 49 52 5 21 1st
Thursday Spaniels (Irish Water) 19 18 5 20 1st
Thursday Spaniels (Sussex) 23 22 5 16 2nd
Thursday Spaniels (Welsh Springer) 97 98 5 26 1st - 9.00am Start
Thursday Spanish Water Dogs 43 48 5 26 2nd
Thursday Weimaraners 58 59 5 18 1st
Thursday Imported Register 3 3 5 17 4th
Thursday Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) 8 1A 1st - 9.00am Start
Thursday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 21 1A 2nd - 10.00
Thursday The Dog World AV Brace 15 1A 3rd - 11.00
Thursday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 26 1A 4th - 12.00
Thursday Windsor Junior Stakes 23 1A 5th - 13.00
Thursday The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 23 1A 6th - 14.15
Thursday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 33 1B 1st - 10.00
Thursday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 27 1B 2nd - 11.00
Thursday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 40 1B 3rd - 12.30
Thursday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 20 1B 4th - 14.30
Friday Afghan Hounds 75 78 1 16 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Basenjis 40 39 1 13 2nd
Friday Basset Fauve de Bretagne 23 22 1 14 1st
Friday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) 27 27 1 14 2nd
Friday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) 23 24 1 14 3rd
Friday Basset Hounds 19 20 1 13 4th
Friday Beagles 117 129 1 15 1st
Friday Bloodhounds 16 18 1 13 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Borzoi 45 46 1 9 1st
Friday Cirneco dell'Etna 15 15 1 13 5th
Friday Dachshunds (Long Haired) 30 36 2 10 2nd
Friday Dachshunds (Min. Long Haired) 81 95 2 12 2nd
Friday Dachshunds (Smooth Haired) 17 16 2 10 3rd
Friday Dachshunds (Min. Smooth Haired) 64 72 2 12 1st
Friday Dachshunds (Wire Haired) 46 48 2 11 2nd
Friday Dachshunds (Min. Wire Haired) 43 47 2 11 1st
Friday Deerhound 41 39 2 8 2nd
Friday Finnish Spitz 6 6 2 13 3rd
Friday Greyhounds 40 45 2 9 2nd
Friday Hamiltonstovare 12 13 2 9 4th
Friday Ibizan Hounds 14 14 2 8 3rd
Friday Irish Wolfhounds 50 55 2 8 1st
Friday Norwegian Elkhounds 22 23 2 10 1st
Friday Otterhounds 4 4 2 9 3rd
Friday Pharaoh Hounds 19 20 3 3 1st
Friday Portuguese Podengo 31 30 3 3 3rd
Friday Rhodesian Ridgebacks 100 109 3 4/5 1st
Friday Salukis 55 53 3 3 2nd
Friday Whippets 203 232 3 6/7 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Affenpinschers 57 58 3 27 1st
Friday Australian Silky Terriers 9 9 3 27 2nd
Friday Bichon Frise 65 57 3 2 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Bolognese 33 36 4 27 3rd
Friday Cavalier King Charles Spaniels 158 182 4 26 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Chihuahuas (Long Coat) 111 116 4 25 2nd
Friday Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) 81 82 4 24 2nd
Friday Chinese Crested Dogs 66 75 4 23 2nd
Friday Coton de Tulear 30 31 4 27 4th
Friday English Toy Terriers 33 33 4 23 1st
Friday Griffons Bruxellois 43 39 4 24 1st
Friday Havanese 42 48 4 19 4th
Friday Italian Greyhounds 33 34 4 25 1st
Friday Japanese Chin 97 98 5 18 1st
Friday King Charles Spaniels 38 41 5 19 2nd
Friday Lowchen 27 28 5 19 1st
Friday Maltese 31 35 5 19 3rd
Friday Miniature Pinschers 41 39 5 20 1st
Friday Papillons 93 93 5 22 1st
Friday Pekingese 53 56 5 20 2nd
Friday Pomeranians 48 53 5 17 1st
Friday Pugs 138 153 5 21 1st - 10.00am Start
Friday Yorkshire Terriers 28 26 5 17 2nd
Friday AVNSC 4 4 5 19 3rd
Friday Imported Register 9 9 5 19 4th
Friday Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) 18 1A 1st - 9.00am Start
Friday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 15 1A 2nd - 10.00
Friday The Dog World AV Brace 16 1A 3rd - 11.00
Friday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 30 1A 4th - 12.00
Friday Windsor Junior Stakes 43 1A 5th - 13.00
Friday The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 19 1A 6th - 14.15
Friday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 30 1B 1st - 10.00
Friday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 11 1B 2nd - 11.00
Friday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 75 1B 3rd - 12.30
Friday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 39 1B 4th - 14.30
Saturday Airedale Terriers 43 46 1 10 2nd
Saturday Australian Terriers 22 21 1 15 4th
Saturday Bedlington Terriers 35 34 1 10 1st
Saturday Border Terriers 109 110 1 16 1st
Saturday Bull Terriers 37 37 1 14 1st - 9.00am Start
Saturday Bull Terriers (Miniature) 8 8 1 14 3rd
Saturday Cairn Terriers 58 59 1 14 2nd
Saturday Cesky Terriers 16 16 1 13 1st
Saturday Dandie Dinmont Terriers 34 34 1 15 1st
Saturday Fox Terriers (Smooth) 31 32 2 9 2nd
Saturday Fox Terriers (Wire) 27 30 2 9 3rd
Saturday Glen of Imaal Terriers 6 5 2 11 4th
Saturday Irish Terriers 18 17 2 15 2nd
Saturday Jack Russell Terriers 20 20 2 12 3rd
Saturday Kerry Blue Terriers 18 18 2 13 3rd
Saturday Lakeland Terriers 9 9 2 9 4th
Saturday Manchester Terriers 20 20 2 11 5th
Saturday Norfolk Terriers 52 57 2 11 1st
Saturday Norwich Terriers 24 25 2 11 2nd
Saturday Parson Russell Terriers 45 46 2 12 1st
Saturday Scottish Terriers 50 50 2 9 1st
Saturday Sealyham Terriers 9 9 2 15 3rd
Saturday Skye Terriers 3 3 2 12 2nd
Saturday Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers 22 24 2 13 2nd
Saturday Staffordshire Bull Terriers 106 117 2 8 1st
Saturday Welsh Terriers 6 6 2 11 3rd
Saturday West Highland White Terriers 46 45 3 5 1st
Saturday Akitas 39 40 3 4 1st
Saturday Boston Terriers 78 77 3 26 1st
Saturday Bulldogs 129 132 3 7 1st - 10.00am Start
Saturday Dalmatians 94 111 3 2/3 1st
Saturday Eurasier 15 16 3 24 4th
Saturday French Bulldogs 138 148 3 6 1st
Saturday German Spitz (Klein) 31 32 4 25 1st
Saturday German Spitz (Mittel) 33 34 4 22 2nd
Saturday Japanese Akita Inu 17 18 4 25 2nd
Saturday Japanese Shiba Inu 35 35 4 4 2nd
Saturday Japanese Spitz 37 38 4 25 3rd
Saturday Keeshonds 39 39 4 24 1st
Saturday Kooikerhondje 13 11 4 26 2nd
Saturday Lhasa Apsos 74 74 4 27 1st
Saturday Miniature Schnauzers 35 35 4 19 2nd
Saturday Poodles (Miniature) 48 55 5 20/21 1st
Saturday Poodles (Standard) 40 42 5 20/21 2nd
Saturday Poodles (Toy) 37 39 5 22 1st
Saturday Schipperkes 33 31 5 24 2nd
Saturday Schnauzers 42 41 5 19 1st
Saturday Shar Pei 33 32 5 24 3rd
Saturday Shih Tzus 84 92 5 23 1st
Saturday Tibetan Spaniels 75 76 5 17 1st
Saturday Tibetan Terriers 115 134 5 18 1st
Saturday AVNSC 4 4 5 19 3rd
Saturday Imported Register 9 9 5 19 4th
Saturday Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) 18 1A 1st - 9.00am Start
Saturday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 15 1A 2nd - 10.00
Saturday The Dog World AV Brace 16 1A 3rd - 11.00
Saturday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 30 1A 4th - 12.00
Saturday Windsor Junior Stakes 43 1A 5th - 13.00
Saturday The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 19 1A 6th - 14.15
Saturday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 30 1B 1st - 10.00
Saturday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 11 1B 2nd - 11.00
Saturday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 75 1B 3rd - 12.30
Saturday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 39 1B 4th - 14.30
Sunday Alaskan Malamutes 61 63 1 12/13 1st - 9.00am Start
Sunday Bernese Mountain Dogs 77 81 1 15 1st
Sunday Bouvier des Flandres 20 19 1 18 1st
Sunday Boxers 141 141 1 16/17 1st
Sunday Bullmastiffs 17 17 1 18 3rd
Sunday Dobermanns 72 75 2 10/11 1st
Sunday Dogue de Bordeaux 59 59 2 14 1st
Sunday Giant Schnauzers 24 24 2 18 2nd
Sunday Great Danes 55 59 2 12/13 2nd
Sunday Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs 5 5 2 10/11 2nd
Sunday Leonbergers 59 61 2 8/9 1st - 9.00am Start
Sunday Mastiffs 12 12 2 18 4th
Sunday Neopolitan Mastiffs 8 8 2 14 2nd
Sunday Newfoundlands 46 47 2 8/9 2nd
Sunday Portuguese Water Dogs 39 38 3 5 2nd
Sunday Rottweilers 103 109 3 6/7 1st
Sunday Russian Black Terriers 15 17 3 6/7 2nd
Sunday St. Bernards 48 46 3 4 2nd
Sunday Siberian Huskies 74 87 3 5 1st
Sunday Tibetan Mastiffs 12 13 3 14 3rd
Sunday Australian Cattle Dogs 11 10 3 24 3rd
Sunday Australian Shepherds 41 44 3 2 1st
Sunday Bearded Collies 119 135 3 3 1st
Sunday Beauceron 19 18 3 2 2nd
Sunday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Groenendael) 17 17 4 4 3rd
Sunday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois) 2 2 4 4 4th
Sunday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Tervueren) 33 31 4 4 1st
Sunday Border Collies 171 193 4 27 1st
Sunday Briards 51 53 4 25 1st
Sunday Catalan Sheepdog 5 5 4 21 3rd
Sunday Collies (Rough) 89 111 4 26 1st
Sunday Collies (Smooth) 7 7 4 24 4th
Sunday Estrela Mountain Dogs 21 23 4 19 4th
Sunday Finnish Lapphunds 35 41 4 25 2nd
Sunday German Shepherd Dogs 46 59 4 21 5th
Sunday Hungarian Pulis 30 32 5 24 2nd
Sunday Lancashire Heelers 14 19 5 21 1st
Sunday Maremma Sheepdogs 7 7 5 21 4th
Sunday Norwegian Buhunds 26 26 5 24 1st
Sunday Old English Sheepdogs 14 14 5 21 2nd
Sunday Polish Lowland Sheepdogs 5 5 5 15 2nd
Sunday Pyrenean Mountain Dogs 40 45 5 19 1st
Sunday Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) 10 10 5 19 3rd
Sunday Samoyeds 41 42 5 19 2nd
Sunday Shetland Sheepdogs 119 141 5 22/23 1st
Sunday Swedish Vallhunds 18 18 5 25 3rd
Sunday Welsh Corgis (Cardigan) 31 34 5 20 2nd
Sunday Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) 53 59 5 20 1st
Sunday Imported Register 10 10 5 19 6th
Sunday Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) 15 1A 1st - 9.00am Start
Sunday Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes 25 1A 2nd - 10.00
Sunday The Dog World AV Brace 22 1A 3rd - 11.00
Sunday The Windsor Open Charity Stakes 18 1A 4th - 12.00
Sunday Windsor Junior Stakes 26 1A 5th - 13.00
Sunday The Terry Thorn Memorial Open Stakes 14 1A 6th - 14.15
Sunday The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes 26 1B 1st - 10.00
Sunday The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes 26 1B 2nd - 11.00
Sunday Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes 44 1B 3rd - 12.30
Sunday The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes 22 1B 4th - 14.30