headerimage
Home Pictures
Best in Show 2017 Print E-mail

Winners 2017

Best in Show, Best Puppy In Show and Best Veteran in Show
With Judges, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Miss O Gore (Chairman).

 

Best in Show

Best in Show
Ms C Bevis & Ms F & Mrs R Corr Ch Stecal's Love At First Sight JW with BIS judge Miss A Ingram, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Reserve Best in Show

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs C Hartley-Mair & Mr G Dybdall Ch Meadowpark High Class with BIS judge Miss A Ingram & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show
Mrs A & Miss A Siddle & Mr B Crocker Wilchrimane Frankel (ai) with BPIS judge Miss J Dove & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Veteran in Show

Best Veteran in Show
Mrs E Holmes-Leak Ch Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW Sh CM with BVIS judge Mr C Saevich, Miss O Gore (Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

2017 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2017 Print E-mail

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs A & Miss A Siddle & Mr B Crocker Wilchrimane Frankel (ai) with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin).

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty Ch Soletrader Magic Mike with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mrs M Cunningjam Verheyen Anton with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr G King (Chief Steward).

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr P Kiernan Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor At Kierlander with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr I Kettle (Health & Safety Officer).

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Ms C Bevis & Ms F & Mrs R Corr Ch Stecal's Love At First Sight JW with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mrs B M Young (Committee).

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs C Hartley-Mair & Mr G Dybdall Ch Meadowpark High Class with group judge Miss A Ingram & L Carter (Royal Canin).

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mr K Dover & Mr l Saether Ch Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) with group judge Miss A Ingram & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

2017 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2016 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2016

Best in Show
Mrs J A Ingram & Miss V L Ingram Ch & Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW Sh.CM with BIS judge Mr B Reynolds-Frost & Mrs I Terry (Secretary).

 

Reserve Best in Show 2016

Reserve Best in Show
Mr & Mrs P & H Seal Ch Sealaville He's Tyler with BIS judge Mr B Reynolds-Frost, Mr G King (Chief Steward) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Puppy in Show 2016

Reserve Best in Show
Miss P A Sutton Rossut Endeavoured with BPIS judge Mr T Mather, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

2016 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2016 Print E-mail

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs J A Ingram & Miss V L Ingram Ch & Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr R Newhouse & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A J Ward Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr G Hill, Mrs B M Young (Committee) & B Banyard (Royal Canin)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs O Nagy-Kovencz Serb & Rom Ch Polcevera's Ercole with group judge Mrs J Richards, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mr M G & J I Armstrong Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby with group judge Mrs J Startup, Mr J Reymond (Treasurer) & A Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr A Allcock MBE Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr N Marsh & Mr S Luxmore (Kennel Club Chairman)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr P Kiernan Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander with group judge Mr A Westwood, Mr S Dean (President) & S Holt (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr & Mrs P & H Seal Ch Sealaville He's Tyler with group judge Miss E Haapaniemi, Mrs E Cartledge (Vice Chairman) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

2016 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2015 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2015

Best in Show

Dr E Engh & Mr A Gjetnes Multi Ch Jet's Moonlight Serenade with BIS judge Mrs G J Lilley, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2015

Reserve Best in Show

Ms J L Walfron UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowme with BIS judge Mrs G L Lilley, Mr J Daltrey (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2015

Best Puppy in Show

Ms S Lambert Mattand Exodus with BPIS judge Mr P R Eardley, Prof. S Dean (President), Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin) & Mr J Daltrey (Committee)

 

2015 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2015 Print E-mail

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mrs E Pykhtar L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare with group judge Mr D G L Winsley, Mrs S Wilkinson (Committee) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr S C Wright Ch Minigarden Emil Lovely Boy (Imp) with group judge Mrs J Kitchener, Mrs B-M Young (Committee) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs F Lambert Liskport Lord Of The Rings (ai) with group judge Ms Hewart-Chambers, Mrs H Hutchings Brooks (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Ms J L Walfron UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowme with group judge Mr G C Duffield, Mr G Gray (Show Manager) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs M Leonard-Nolle Fin & Lux Ch Very Vigie I Don't Know with group judge Mr R Bott & S Sage (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Dr E Engh & Mr A Gjetnes Multi Ch Jet's Moonlight Serenade with group judge Mrs J E Pain, Mr M Walden (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Miss N Welbourn Ch Zumarnik Stars N Stripes with group judge Mrs C L Rose, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

2015 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2014 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2014

Best in Show

Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N J Carruthers Vandreem Imperial Cruz with BIS judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Miss O Gore (Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canine)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2014

Reserve Best in Show

Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel Taf with BIS judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mr G Gray (Show Manager)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2014

Best Puppy in Show

Mr B & Mrs L A Middleton Graythor Norwegian Lights with BPIS judge Ms A Oliver, Mrs E Cartledge (Vice Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

2014 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2014 Print E-mail

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson Ch Soletrader Noble Kinsmen with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mrs S Wilkinson (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr A Allcock MBE Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM with group judge Mrs E Stannard, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel Taf with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mr I Kettle (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mrs K Killilea & Mrs A Clure Ch Redwitch Will I Am with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mrs B-M Young (Committee)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Ms S Ellis Ch Chayo My Prerogative with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Miss H Hutchings (Committee) & A Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N J Carruthers Vandreem Imperial Cruz with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mr G Gray (Show Manager)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mr & Mrs N & J Eggington & Mr B Eggington Valentisimo's Castro with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mr R Strudwick (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

2014 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Windsor from the air Print E-mail

Windsor 2014 from the air, courtesy of our Basset and PBGV judge Jette Vind Ramvad, who flew in from Denmark the Wednesday before the show.

Ring Layout

 
Pictures from the Pawscars awards Print E-mail

Championship Show of the Year

'Championship Show of the Year', presented by Julie Nottage of Eukanuba and Mark Cocozza to Irene Terry (Secretary, holding trophy), Gary Grey (Show Manager) and Oonagh Gore (Chairman).

Lifetime Achievement

Suzy Roffey and Mark Griffiths of Happy Dog present Liz Cartledge (Vice Chairman) with her second award for 'Lifetime Achievement', the first being for 'Judge of the Year'.

Above photos by RBT.

Championship Show of the Year

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 3