headerimage
Home Pictures
Best in Show 2018 Print E-mail

Best in Show

Best in Show
Miss J Allen Siberiadrift Keep The Love For Zimavolk JW with BIS judge Mr R Newhouse, Mrs I Terry (Secretary), The Earl of Buchan (Patron).

 

Reserve Best in Show

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty Ch Soletrader Magic Mike with BIS judge Mr R Newhouse, Professor S P Dean (President) & The Earl of Buchan (Patron).

 

Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show
Mrs A P Springthorpe Millthorpe Mr Rochester with BPIS judge Mrs L Salt, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Professor S P Dean (President).

 

Best Veteran in Show

Best Veteran in Show
Mrs V Freer & Mrs S Smith Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW with BVIS judge Dr A Schemel, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Professor S P Dean (President).

 

2018 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2018 Print E-mail

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty Ch Soletrader Magic Mike with group judge Miss J Dove, Mr J Reymond (Treasurer) & S Sage (Royal Canin).

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mrs K Rutter & Mr R Wheeler Chrisford Golden Showers with group judge Mr B Rix & S Sage (Royal Canin).

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mr D Nagrecha & Miss S Brennan Chandlimore Counting Stars.

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mrs D King & Miss S Taylor Ch Oregonian Snow Tiger with group judge Mr R Newhouse.

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr D Cund & Mrs & Mrs A Harrop Chelmbull The Aviator with group judge Mr D Roberts & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr R Tasselli Balboa Nembo Kid with group judge Miss A Bradley, Mr I Kettle (Health & Safety Officer) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Miss M Saarniit & Mrs K Saarniit Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere Jun Ch with group judge Mr F Kane & S Sage (Royal Canin).

 

2018 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2017 Print E-mail

Winners 2017

Best in Show, Best Puppy In Show and Best Veteran in Show
With Judges, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Miss O Gore (Chairman).

 

Best in Show

Best in Show
Ms C Bevis & Ms F & Mrs R Corr Ch Stecal's Love At First Sight JW with BIS judge Miss A Ingram, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Reserve Best in Show

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs C Hartley-Mair & Mr G Dybdall Ch Meadowpark High Class with BIS judge Miss A Ingram & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show
Mrs A & Miss A Siddle & Mr B Crocker Wilchrimane Frankel (ai) with BPIS judge Miss J Dove & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Veteran in Show

Best Veteran in Show
Mrs E Holmes-Leak Ch Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW Sh CM with BVIS judge Mr C Saevich, Miss O Gore (Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

2017 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2017 Print E-mail

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs A & Miss A Siddle & Mr B Crocker Wilchrimane Frankel (ai) with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin).

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty Ch Soletrader Magic Mike with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mrs M Cunningjam Verheyen Anton with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr G King (Chief Steward).

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr P Kiernan Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor At Kierlander with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mr I Kettle (Health & Safety Officer).

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Ms C Bevis & Ms F & Mrs R Corr Ch Stecal's Love At First Sight JW with group judge Miss A Ingram & Mrs B M Young (Committee).

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs C Hartley-Mair & Mr G Dybdall Ch Meadowpark High Class with group judge Miss A Ingram & L Carter (Royal Canin).

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mr K Dover & Mr l Saether Ch Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt) with group judge Miss A Ingram & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

2017 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2016 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2016

Best in Show
Mrs J A Ingram & Miss V L Ingram Ch & Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW Sh.CM with BIS judge Mr B Reynolds-Frost & Mrs I Terry (Secretary).

 

Reserve Best in Show 2016

Reserve Best in Show
Mr & Mrs P & H Seal Ch Sealaville He's Tyler with BIS judge Mr B Reynolds-Frost, Mr G King (Chief Steward) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

Best Puppy in Show 2016

Reserve Best in Show
Miss P A Sutton Rossut Endeavoured with BPIS judge Mr T Mather, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin).

 

2016 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2016 Print E-mail

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs J A Ingram & Miss V L Ingram Ch & Ir Ch Jojavik Midnight Express JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr R Newhouse & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A J Ward Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr G Hill, Mrs B M Young (Committee) & B Banyard (Royal Canin)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs O Nagy-Kovencz Serb & Rom Ch Polcevera's Ercole with group judge Mrs J Richards, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mr M G & J I Armstrong Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby with group judge Mrs J Startup, Mr J Reymond (Treasurer) & A Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr A Allcock MBE Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr N Marsh & Mr S Luxmore (Kennel Club Chairman)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr P Kiernan Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander with group judge Mr A Westwood, Mr S Dean (President) & S Holt (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr & Mrs P & H Seal Ch Sealaville He's Tyler with group judge Miss E Haapaniemi, Mrs E Cartledge (Vice Chairman) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

2016 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2015 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2015

Best in Show

Dr E Engh & Mr A Gjetnes Multi Ch Jet's Moonlight Serenade with BIS judge Mrs G J Lilley, Mrs I Terry (Secretary) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2015

Reserve Best in Show

Ms J L Walfron UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowme with BIS judge Mrs G L Lilley, Mr J Daltrey (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2015

Best Puppy in Show

Ms S Lambert Mattand Exodus with BPIS judge Mr P R Eardley, Prof. S Dean (President), Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin) & Mr J Daltrey (Committee)

 

2015 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2015 Print E-mail

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mrs E Pykhtar L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare with group judge Mr D G L Winsley, Mrs S Wilkinson (Committee) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr S C Wright Ch Minigarden Emil Lovely Boy (Imp) with group judge Mrs J Kitchener, Mrs B-M Young (Committee) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs F Lambert Liskport Lord Of The Rings (ai) with group judge Ms Hewart-Chambers, Mrs H Hutchings Brooks (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Ms J L Walfron UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowme with group judge Mr G C Duffield, Mr G Gray (Show Manager) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mrs M Leonard-Nolle Fin & Lux Ch Very Vigie I Don't Know with group judge Mr R Bott & S Sage (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Dr E Engh & Mr A Gjetnes Multi Ch Jet's Moonlight Serenade with group judge Mrs J E Pain, Mr M Walden (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Miss N Welbourn Ch Zumarnik Stars N Stripes with group judge Mrs C L Rose, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & Mr P Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

2015 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2014 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2014

Best in Show

Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N J Carruthers Vandreem Imperial Cruz with BIS judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Miss O Gore (Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canine)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2014

Reserve Best in Show

Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel Taf with BIS judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mr G Gray (Show Manager)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2014

Best Puppy in Show

Mr B & Mrs L A Middleton Graythor Norwegian Lights with BPIS judge Ms A Oliver, Mrs E Cartledge (Vice Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

2014 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2014 Print E-mail

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson Ch Soletrader Noble Kinsmen with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mrs S Wilkinson (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr A Allcock MBE Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM with group judge Mrs E Stannard, Mrs A Lavelle (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel Taf with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mr I Kettle (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mrs K Killilea & Mrs A Clure Ch Redwitch Will I Am with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mrs B-M Young (Committee)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Ms S Ellis Ch Chayo My Prerogative with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Miss H Hutchings (Committee) & A Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N J Carruthers Vandreem Imperial Cruz with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes & Mr G Gray (Show Manager)

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mr & Mrs N & J Eggington & Mr B Eggington Valentisimo's Castro with group judge Mrs R Sporre-Willes, Mr R Strudwick (Committee) & M Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

2014 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 3