headerimage
Home Pictures
Best in Show 2013 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2013

Best in Show

Barker & Averis' Am Ch Kells Touch Of Fleet St (Best in Show), with Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary), The Earl of Buchan (Patron) & Mrs S J Garner (Judge)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2013

Reserve Best in Show

Mrs S Ellis & Chayo Blue Velvet (Reserve BIS), with The Earl of Buchan (Patron)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2013

Best Puppy in Show

Killilea & Clure's Redwitch Will I Am (Best Puppy in Show), with Mr Graham Hill (BPIS Judge) & The Earl of Buchan (Patron)

 

2013 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2013 Print E-mail

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Williams, Craig & Willoughby's Stanegate Sorceress at Foulby, with group judge Mrs C A Coode & Mr Ian Kettle (Windsor committee)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs D Lempereur & Blue Spring's Elektra, with group judge Mr J Horswell

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mrs T Dixon & Ch Debrita Diaz JW Sh.CM, with group judge Mr G W Farmer & Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Barker & Averis' Am Ch Kells Touch Of Fleet St, with group judge Mr P J Eardley & Mr Ian Kettle (Windsor committee)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Lynn & Stone's Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre, with Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Ellis' Chayo Blue Velvet, with Miss Helena Hutchings (Windsor committee)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Clarke & Johns' Aust Ch Waveney Kozmonaut (Imp), with Mr Gary Gray (Show Manager)

 

2013 Show pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2012 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2012

Best in Show

Cox & Isherwood's Ch Vanitonia You'll See (Best in Show), with Miss Oonagh Gore (Chairman), Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin), The Earl of Buchan (Patron), Mr Michael Quinney (BIS Judge) and Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2012

Reserve Best in Show

Mr P R Davies & Ch Perrisblu Kings Ransome (Reserve Best in Show), with Mr Jonathan Daltrey (Windsor Committee), Mr Micahel Quinney (BIS Judge) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Best Puppy in Show 2012

Best Puppy in Show

Mr D R Craig & Davricard Martina (Best Puppy in Show), with Professor Steve Dean BVetMed MRCVS DVR (President), Mr Nick Bryce-Smith (BPIS Judge) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show 2012

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Mrs N C Welthy & Yankuku Choc And Roll (Reserve Best Puppy in Show), with Professor Steve Dean BVetMed MRCVS DVR (President), Mr Nick Bryce-Smith (BPIS Judge) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2012 Print E-mail

Working Group

Working Group
Smith Bennett & Mycroft's Ch Lux Ch Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW, with Mrs Britt-Marie Young (Windsor committee), group judge Mr Michael Quinney & Paddy Galvin (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Allan & Harlow's Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW, with Mr Gary Gray (Show Manager) & group judge Mr Michael Quinney

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Mr J S Thirlwell & Sh Ch Ferndel Aeron Magregor, with Mr Robin Sadler (Windsor committee), group judge Mrs A E Moss & Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mr G Robertson & Ch Soletrader Peek A Boo, with group judge Mrs D Kenis-Pordham, Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary) & Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Ms L Brooks Lowe & Ch Pugalicious Provocateur JW, with group judge Mr Michael Quinney, Miss Helena Hutchings (Windsor committee) & Shannon Thomas (Royal Canin)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr P R Davies & Ch Perrisblu Kings Ransome, with Mr Ian Kettle (Windsor committee), group judge Mr Michael Quinney & Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Cox & Isherwood's Ch Vanitonia You'll See, with Chris Seidler, group judge Mr Michael Quinney & Shannon Thomas (Royal Canin)

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
2011 show pictures from Alan Walker Print E-mail

With grateful thanks to Alan Walker, Photographer Dog World, here are some additional photographs from this year's show.

Read more...
 
Best in Show 2011 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2011

Best in Show

Mrs T Nightingale & Ch Manisla Ebony Dusk (Best in Show), with Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary) and Mr Hans Lehtinen (BIS Judge)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2011

Reserve Best in Show

Mr Mike Gadsby & Del Zarzoso Salveme from Afterglow (Reserve Best in Show), with Mr Hans Lehtinen (BIS Judge)

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2011 Print E-mail

Best Opposite Sex

Best Opposite Sex
Mrs S Robertson & Soletrader Peek A Boo (Best Opposite Sex to BIS), with Mr Hans Lehtinen (BIS Judge)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Miss N Welbourn & Delcost Dapper By Marc At Zumarnik, with Mr Terry Nethercott (Vice President) & group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr Mike Gadsby & Del Zarzoso Salveme from Afterglow, with group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs T Nightingale & Ch Manisla Ebony Dusk, with group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Mr J Cullen & Ch Elmo vom Huhnegrab, with Mr Gary Gray (Show Manager) & group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Miss H Blackburn-Bennett & Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix, with Mr A Bongiovanni & group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mrs S Robertson & Soletrader Peek A Boo, with group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Barker & Malzoni's Am Ch Fleet St Fenway Fan, with group judge Mr Hans Lehtinen

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
2010 show pictures from Alan Seymour Print E-mail

With grateful thanks to Alan Seymour, Photographer Dog World, here are some additional photographs from this year's show.

Read more...
 
2010 show pictures from Alan Walker Print E-mail

With grateful thanks to Alan Walker, Photographer Dog World, here are some additional photographs from this year's show.

Read more...
 
Best in Show 2010 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2010

Best in Show

Mr Geoff Corish & Davies' Ch Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey (Best in Show), with Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin), Mrs Liz Cartledge (BIS judge), Mr Terry Nethercott (Vice President), Mr Gerald King (Chief Steward) & Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2010

Reserve Best in Show

Mrs Y C Miller Ch Roamaro First Issue By Walkon (Reserve Best in Show), with Mrs Liz Cartledge (BIS judge) & Mr Jonathan Daltrey (Windsor committee)

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Page 2 of 3