headerimage
Home Pictures
Group Winners 2010 Print E-mail

Best Opposite Sex

Best Opposite Sex
Mr I Ojala & Int Ch Fin Nord Swed Norw Chic Choix Markey Lifar (Best opposite sex), with BIS judge Mrs Liz Cartledge & Mrs Sue Wilkinson (Windsor committee)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mr G Robertson & Dutch Ch Cappuccino Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, with Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin), Mr John Reymond (Treasurer) and group judge Mrs Isobell Dyke

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr I Ojala & Int Ch Fin Nord Swed Norw Chic Choix Markey Lifar, with Anne Lavelle (Windsor committee), group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge, Jocelyn Creffield (breed judge) and Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin)

 

Terrier Group

Terrier Group
Mr Geoff Corish & Davies' Ch Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey, with group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge, Mr Terry Nethercott (Windsor committee) and Alison Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Utility Group

Utility Group
Mr T Omura & Int Ch Smash Jp Close Up, with group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge, Mr T Isherwood (co-owner), Mrs Sue Wilkinson (Windsor committee) and Alison Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Working Group

Working Group
Mrs Y C Miller & Ch Roamaro First Issue By Walkon, with group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge, Mr Gary Gray (Show manager), Mr Tim Hutchings (breed judge) and Alison Morton (Royal Canin)

 

Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group
Large, Broadhurst & Harlow's Sh Ch Am Ch Avatar One Nite Standbayshore (Imp), with Mr Gary Gray (Show manager), Alsion Morton (Royal Canin) and group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge

 

Gundog Group

Gundog Group
Ms Pinkerton & Sh Ch Bareve Batwa, with Margaret Masterman (Royal Canin), Mr Robin Sadler (Windsor committee) and group judge Mrs Val Foss

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Best in Show 2009 Print E-mail

Best in Show 2009

Best in Show

Mr A Goodsell & Ch Blackdale Carousel (IKC) (Best in Show), with Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canine), Mrs Irene Terry (Secretary) and Mrs C Molinari (BIS Judge)

 

Reserve Best in Show 2009

Reserve Best in Show

Mrs P M Gilmour & Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow (Reserve Best in Show), with Mrs C Molinari (BIS Judge) and Mrs E Cartledge (Vice-Chairman)

 

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Group Winners 2009 Print E-mail

Gundogs

Gundog Group
Mrs A Lauwers & Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles, with Mr Robin Sadler (Windsor committee) group judge Mrs C Molinari & Mr Peter Pretheroe (Royal Canin)

 

Hound Group

Hound Group
Mr R N Stock & Ch Courthill Cast A Shadow, with Mrs Sue Wilkinson (Windsor committee), group judge Mr G Robertson and Sheila Raaff (Royal Canin)

 

Toy Group

Toy Group
Mr M Coad & Pamplona Bring Me Sunshine, with Mr Terry Nethercott (Windsor committee), group judge Dr A G Schemel & Sheila Raaff (Royal Canin)

Terrier Group
Terrier Group
Mr A Goodsell & Ch Blackdale Carousel (IKC), with group judge Mrs C Molinari

Utility Group
Utility Group
Jarvinen's Int Ch Black Hope Brando, with Mrs Britt-Marie Young (Windsor committee), Mr Paddy Galvin (Royal Canin) and group judge Mrs C Molinari

Working Group
Working Group
Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutchings' Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight, with Miss Helena Hutchings (Windsor committee), Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin) and group judge Mrs C Molinari

Pastoral Group
Pastoral Group
Mrs L S Bobrowski & Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni By Berezniki JW Sh.C, with Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Royal Canin), Mr Gary Gray (Show Manager) and group judge Mr V Salt

Pictures courtesy of Higham Press

 
Pictures from 2009 show Print E-mail

Windsor Castle

Windsor Castle in evening sunlight from the showground.

 

Best in Show Ring

Best in Show ring

 

Carla Molinari selects Best in Show

Carla Molinari selects Best in Show

 

Pictures copyright John Reymond

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Page 3 of 3