Judges and Breeds - by day Print

Windsor are pleased to announce that the Kennel Club have passed the following Judges for the 2019 Show.

Show - Day Breeds CC Judge Notes
Thursday Affenpinschers CC Mrs D L Shepherd
Thursday Airedale Terriers CC Mrs L Lee
Thursday Australian Silky Terriers Dr G G Curr
Thursday Australian Terriers CC Miss A Bradley
Thursday Bedlington Terrier CC Mrs Y Greenland
Thursday Bichon Frise CC Mrs V J Cumpstey
Thursday Bolognese Dr G G Curr
Thursday Border Terriers CC Mrs J E Tuck
Thursday Bull Terriers CC Mr C J Wright
Thursday Bull Terriers (Miniature) CC Mr P Wilkinson
Thursday Cairn Terriers CC Mr I L B Shaw
Thursday Cavalier King Charles Spaniels CC Miss E McInally
Thursday Cesky Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Chihuahuas (Long Coat) CC Mr T J Ball
Thursday Thursday CC Mr T D Mather
Thursday Chinese Crested Dogs CC Miss L Tarabad
Thursday Coton de Tulear Dr G G Curr
Thursday Dandie Dinmont Terriers CC Mr D Guy
Thursday English Toy Terriers CC Mr J R Haynes
Thursday Fox Terriers (Smooth) CC Mr P A Julian
Thursday Fox Terriers (Wire) CC Mr P A Julian
Thursday Glen of Imaal Terriers CC Mrs K A George
Thursday Griffons Bruxellois CC Mr K Berry
Thursday Havanese CC Mrs G Morris
Thursday Irish Terriers CC Mr K J Bartlett
Thursday Italian Greyhounds CC Mr A Leonard
Thursday Jack Russell Terriers Mr D Guy
Thursday Japanese Chin CC Mrs C H Rose
Thursday Kerry Blue Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday King Charles Spaniels CC Mrs T M Jackson
Thursday Lakeland Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole
Thursday Lowchen CC Mr K Berry
Thursday Maltese CC Mr A Foss
Thursday Manchester Terriers CC Mrs E Cartledge
Thursday Miniature Pinschers CC Mr K Berry
Thursday Norfolk Terriers CC Mrs N R Newton
Thursday Norwich Terriers CC Mrs D Dorking Subject to KC approval
Thursday Papillons CC Mrs S Stanbury
Thursday Parson Russell Terriers CC Mr K G Moore
Thursday Pekingese CC Mr R Haynes
Thursday Pomeranians CC Mr T D Mather
Thursday Pugs CC Mr I Brown
Thursday Scottish Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole
Thursday Sealyham Terriers CC Mrs E Cartledge
Thursday Skye Terriers CC Mr J Horswell
Thursday Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers CC Mr D Guy
Thursday Staffordshire Bull Terriers CC Mr C Scanlan
Thursday Welsh Terriers CC Miss A Bradley
Thursday West Highland White Terriers CC Miss S R Jenkins
Thursday Yorkshire Terriers CC Mr W Browne-Cole
Friday Alaskan Malamutes CC Mrs C M John
Friday Australian Cattle Dogs CC Mr J Luscott
Friday Australian Shepherds CC Mr K R Newhouse
Friday Bearded Collies CC Mrs J Wood
Friday Beauceron Mr M W James
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Groenendael) CC Miss J A Hearson
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Malinois) CC Miss J A Hearson
Friday Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Tervueren) CC Miss N E Mackie
Friday Bernese Mountain Dogs CC Mr K R Newhouse
Friday Border Collies CC Mr N Allan
Friday Bouvier des Flandres CC Mr A F Foss
Friday Boxers CC Mr M H Beardow
Friday Briards CC Mrs A T Webb
Friday Bullmastiffs CC Mr J Horswell
Friday Catalan Sheepdog Mr M W James
Friday Collies (Rough) CC Mrs E Kitchen
Friday Collies (Smooth) CC Mr K A Starkey
Friday Dobermanns CC Mr A Fisher
Friday Dogue de Bordeaux CC Mr J Horswell
Friday Estrela Mountain Dogs Mr M W James
Friday Finnish Lapphunds CC Mrs S Dickson
Friday German Pinschers Mrs J M Ellis
Friday German Shepherd Dogs CC Mrs D M Stirling
Friday Giant Schnauzers CC Mr C A Lunt
Friday Great Danes CC Mrs M Bithell
Friday Great Swiss Mountain Dogs Mrs B Bodle
Friday Hungarian Pulis CC Mrs A Webb
Friday Lancashire Heelers CC Mr C J Quantrill
Friday Leonbergers CC Mr A Foss
Friday Maremma Sheepdogs Mr M W James
Friday Mastiffs CC Mrs P E M Jeans-Brown
Friday Neopolitan Mastiffs Mrs B Bodle
Friday Newfoundlands CC Mr P Galvin
Friday Norwegian Buhunds CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Friday Old English Sheepdogs CC Ms S E Bushell
Friday Polish Lowland Sheepdogs CC Mrs T A Cousins-Brown
Friday Portuguese Water Dogs CC Mr A E Burscough
Friday Pyrenean Mountain Dogs CC Mrs S A Tadd
Friday Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) Mrs V Wilford
Friday Rottweilers CC Mrs J Ellis
Friday Russian Black Terriers Mrs B Bodle
Friday Samoyeds CC Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Friday Shetland Sheepdogs CC Mrs C Bailey
Friday Siberian Huskies CC Mrs C John
Friday St. Bernards CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Friday Swedish Vallhunds CC Mr A F Foss
Friday Tibetan Mastiffs CC Mr C J Quantrill
Friday Welsh Corgis (Cardigan) CC Mrs D M King
Friday Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) CC Mr K J Dover
Saturday Afghan Hounds CC Mrs D Peek-Matar
Saturday Akitas CC Mr C D Thomas
Saturday Basenjis CC Mrs D Hardy
Saturday Basset Fauve de Bretagne CC Mrs J Betts
Saturday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) CC Mrs J Betts
Saturday Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) CC Mr J Horswell
Saturday Basset Hounds CC Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Saturday Beagles CC Miss H H Peach
Saturday Bloodhounds CC Dr H E Almey
Saturday Borzoi CC Mrs R Downes
Saturday Boston Terriers CC Mr R I Millar
Saturday Bracco Italiano CC Mr K A W Young
Saturday Brittany CC Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Saturday Bulldogs CC Mr C D Thomas
Saturday Chow Chows CC Mrs S L Jakeman
Saturday Cirneco dell'Etna Miss J Startup
Saturday Dachshunds (Long Haired) CC Mrs C Dare
Saturday Dachshunds (Min. Long Haired) CC Mr C S Y Gillanders
Saturday Dachshunds (Min. Smooth Haired) CC Miss N A Spencer
Saturday Dachshunds (Min. Wire Haired) CC Mrs J Betts
Saturday Dachshunds (Smooth Haired) CC Mr C S Y Gillanders
Saturday Dachshunds (Wire Haired) CC Mrs J D Rowe
Saturday Dalmatians CC Mrs E B Tillson
Saturday Deerhound CC Mrs V Phillips
Saturday English Setters CC Mrs W Reid
Saturday Eurasier Mr M W James
Saturday Finnish Spitz CC Mrs P I Slater
Saturday French Bulldogs CC Mr T J Ball
Saturday German Longhaired Pointers Mr A F Foss
Saturday German Shorthaired Pointers CC Mrs R M C Martin
Saturday German Spitz (Klein) CC Mrs TL Jackson
Saturday German Spitz (Mittel) CC Mrs H Fitzgibbon
Saturday German Wirehaired Pointers CC Mr T A Pearson
Saturday Gordon Setters CC Mrs L M King
Saturday Greyhounds CC Miss C Millward
Saturday Hamiltonstovare Miss J C Dove
Saturday Hungarian Vizslas CC Mrs D Hardy
Saturday Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas CC Mr R McMaster
Saturday Ibizan Hounds CC Miss J Startup
Saturday Irish Red & White Setters CC Mr R P Bott
Saturday Irish Setters CC Miss C M H Tuite
Saturday Irish Wolfhounds CC Miss M R McBryde
Saturday Italian Spinone CC Mrs L Rossiter
Saturday Japanese Akita Inu Mr M W James
Saturday Japanese Shiba Inu CC Mr G J Hinsley
Saturday Japanese Spitz CC Mrs S L Jakeman
Saturday Keeshonds CC Mrs G Clark
Saturday Kooikerhondje Mr M W James
Saturday Lagotto Romagnolo Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Saturday Large Munsterlanders CC Mr R J Morris
Saturday Lhasa Apsos CC Miss S Roberts
Saturday Miniature Schnauzers CC Mr T D Mather
Saturday Norwegian Elkhounds CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Saturday Otterhounds CC Mr J Horswell
Saturday Pharaoh Hounds CC Mrs V Phillips
Saturday Pointers CC Mr R McMaster
Saturday Poodles (Miniature) CC Mrs D S Rodaway
Saturday Poodles (Standard) CC Mr T D Mather
Saturday Poodles (Toy) CC Mrs A L Bax
Saturday Portuguese Podengo Miss J C Dove
Saturday Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Saturday Retrievers (Curly Coated) CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Saturday Retrievers (Flat Coated) CC Mr B T Izzard
Saturday Retrievers (Golden) Bitch CC Mrs S Webster
Saturday Retrievers (Golden) Dog CC Mr E Webster
Saturday Retrievers (Labrador) CC Mrs L Miles
Saturday Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) CC Mr R J Morris
Saturday Rhodesian Ridgebacks CC Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Saturday Salukis CC Mr J Horswell
Saturday Schipperkes CC Mr I Millar
Saturday Schnauzers CC Mr C P Clay
Saturday Shar Pei CC Mrs S L Butterfield
Saturday Shih Tzus CC Mrs J D McIntyre
Saturday Spaniels (American Cocker) CC Mrs L J Nelson
Saturday Spaniels (Clumber) CC Mrs R M C Martin
Saturday Spaniels (Cocker) CC Mrs T Dennis
Saturday Spaniels (English Springer) CC Mrs J Mitchell
Saturday Spaniels (Field) CC Mr E Lockett
Saturday Spaniels (Irish Water) CC Mr A Andrews
Saturday Spaniels (Sussex) CC Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Saturday Spaniels (Welsh Springer) CC Mrs K M Dunbar
Saturday Spanish Water Dogs CC Mrs J Gill-Davis
Saturday Tibetan Spaniels CC Mrs P J Bevis
Saturday Tibetan Terriers CC Miss A T E Haapaniemi
Saturday Weimaraners CC Miss D L Wallwork
Saturday Whippets CC Mr A Foss
Thursday Terrier Group Mr S Plane
Thursday Toy Group Mr D Guy
Friday Working Group Mr P Lawless
Friday Pastoral Group Mr P Lawless
Saturday Gundog Group Mr J Horswell
Saturday Hound Group Miss S Parker
Saturday Utility Group Mr P Young
Saturday Best in Show Mr W R Irving
Saturday All Puppy Groups and Best Puppy in Show Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter
Saturday All Veteran Groups and Best Veteran in Show Mr S Band
All days AVNSC - if required Mr S C Luxmoore
All days Imported Register - if required Mr S C Luxmoore
All days Junior Handling Association (6 - 11) & (12 - 16) Miss L L Green
All days Group Captain Sutton Memorial Veteran Stakes Mr D Killilea
All days The Kennel Club Breeders' Competition Stakes Mr R J Luscott
All days The Windsor Open Charity Stakes Mr J Luscott
All days The Agria Junior Stakes Mr S Luxmore
All days The Terry Thorn Memorial Bred by Exhibitor and Not Bred by Exhibitor Open Stakes Mrs H Hutchings-Brooks
All days The KC AV Good Citizens Dog Scheme Stakes Mr K J Bartlett
All days The Windsor Special Beginners Stakes Mr K J Bartlett
All days Catherine Sutton Memorial Puppy Stakes Mr A P Moran
All days The Leonard Pagliero Memorial Champion Stakes Mr D Killilea